CRM Software Comparisons 2026
CRM tools used to be just contact databases. Now they bundle calling, marketing automation, service ticketing and AI assistants into one platform — and pricing tiers multiply fast. This page collects every head-to-head we have run across HubSpot, Pipedrive, Freshsales, Close, Zoho CRM, monday CRM, Salesforce and Attio — twenty-eight matchups in all — so you can jump straight to the one you care about. Prices and feature limits come from each vendor's live pricing page, re-checked on the dates shown, because plans get renamed and tiers change often enough that we verify rather than guess. Two 2026 quirks worth knowing before you compare: monday CRM sells seats in a three-seat minimum, so its $12/seat headline is roughly a $36/mo floor; and Attio's official page prices in EUR only, so USD-based teams have to do the FX leg themselves.
- Best CRM Tools Compared 2026: HubSpot vs Pipedrive vs Freshsales vs Close vs Zoho CRM vs monday CRM vs Salesforce vs Attio HubSpot, Pipedrive, Freshsales, Close, Zoho CRM, monday CRM, Salesforce, Attio · winner: HubSpot HubSpot 4.3Pipedrive 4.2Freshsales 3.9Close 4.0Zoho CRM 4.2monday CRM 3.7Salesforce 3.9Attio 4.1 HubSpot when marketing, sales and service must share one contact history (budget the contact-based pricing); Zoho CRM for the most features per dollar across five tiers; Pipedrive ($14/seat) for pure pipeline discipline; Close ($9 solo) …
- HubSpot vs Pipedrive 2026: Free CRM Power vs Pure Pipeline Discipline winner: HubSpot HubSpot 4.3Pipedrive 4.2 HubSpot when marketing, sales and service must share one contact history — a free CRM for 2 users (verified), then Marketing Hub Starter at $9/seat/mo intro pricing (list $20/seat).
- HubSpot vs Freshsales 2026: Free CRM Starter vs Growth-Click CRM winner: HubSpot HubSpot 4.3Freshsales 3.9 HubSpot when the priority is a safe, proven CRM with a genuinely usable free tier — free CRM for 2 users (verified), Marketing Hub Starter intro at $9/mo/seat billed annually (list $20/seat, $15 monthly).
- Pipedrive vs Close 2026: Pipeline Discipline or Outbound Engine? winner: Pipedrive Pipedrive 4.2Close 4.0 neither has a free plan, so the choice is about what you want the CRM to do between signing a lead and closing it.
- Close vs Freshsales 2026: Inside-Sales Speed vs All-Rounder Growth winner: Close Close 4.0Freshsales 3.9 Close when your team lives on the phone and speed-to-dial is the metric — Solo $9/user/mo (annual), but the dialer-critical Growth tier is $99/user/mo.
- Close vs HubSpot 2026: Dialer-First CRM vs Marketing-First Platform winner: HubSpot Close 4.0HubSpot 4.3 HubSpot when marketing + sales + service need one shared contact record and a free tier matters — Free CRM for 2 users, Starter $15/seat/mo annual.
- Freshsales vs Pipedrive 2026: All-Rounder CRM vs Pipeline Purist winner: Pipedrive Freshsales 3.9Pipedrive 4.2 Freshsales when you want the free plan head start and broader Freshworks ecosystem — Free up to 3 users, Growth $9/user/mo, Pro $39/user/mo.
- Zoho CRM vs HubSpot 2026: Which One Is Worth the Money? winner: Zoho CRM Zoho CRM 4.2HubSpot 4.3 Zoho CRM wins on price — usable free tier for 3 users, Standard $14/user/mo annual vs HubSpot's $9/seat Starter (but with tight contact limits).
- Zoho CRM vs Pipedrive 2026: Which One Is Worth the Money? winner: Zoho CRM Zoho CRM 4.2Pipedrive 4.2 Zoho CRM offers more tiers, deeper automation, and better value across the board (Free for 3 users, Standard $14/mo).
- Zoho CRM vs Freshsales 2026: Which One Is Worth the Money? winner: Zoho CRM Zoho CRM 4.2Freshsales 3.9 Zoho CRM is the more mature and configurable CRM — 5 tiers from free to $52/user/mo, deep workflow automation, and an entire product ecosystem to grow into.
- Zoho CRM vs Close 2026: Which One Is Worth the Money? winner: Zoho CRM Zoho CRM 4.2Close 4.0 Close (from $9/mo solo) is built for inside sales teams that live on calls and emails — native calling, sequencing, and a blazingly fast UI.
- HubSpot vs monday CRM 2026: Free CRM Giant vs Visual Work OS winner: HubSpot HubSpot 4.3monday CRM 3.7 HubSpot when you want a free start, a shared contact record across marketing-sales-service, and the category's top rating (4.3/5) — its Starter rung is $15/seat/mo annual.
- Pipedrive vs monday CRM 2026: Pipeline Purist vs Board Builder winner: Pipedrive Pipedrive 4.2monday CRM 3.7 Pipedrive for a pipeline that never lets a deal slip — $14/seat/mo annual (Lite, $24 monthly), seats sold one at a time, and the cleanest deal-stage discipline in the category.
- Zoho CRM vs monday CRM 2026: Budget Depth vs Visual Workflows winner: Zoho CRM Zoho CRM 4.2monday CRM 3.7 Zoho CRM for value and depth — free for 3 users, Standard $14/user/mo annual, five tiers to $52 with Blueprint automation and a Simplified-Chinese UI.
- Close vs monday CRM 2026: Dialer-First vs Boards-First CRM winner: Close Close 4.0monday CRM 3.7 Close for inside-sales velocity — Solo $9/user/mo annual ($19 monthly, one-user plans allowed), Power Dialer at Growth $99/user/mo; the whole product is built around calls and sequences.
- Freshsales vs monday CRM 2026: Full-Stack Value vs Work-OS Feel winner: Freshsales Freshsales 3.9monday CRM 3.7 Freshsales for the most stack per dollar — $9/user/mo annual entry with phone, email and AI scoring inside one product, no seat minimum fighting you.
- HubSpot vs Salesforce 2026: Which One Is Worth the Money? winner: HubSpot HubSpot 4.3Salesforce 3.9 HubSpot vs Salesforce is mostly a scale question.
- HubSpot vs Attio 2026: Which One Is Worth the Money? winner: HubSpot HubSpot 4.3Attio 4.1 HubSpot vs Attio is mostly a scale question.
- Pipedrive vs Salesforce 2026: Which One Is Worth the Money? winner: Pipedrive Pipedrive 4.2Salesforce 3.9 Pipedrive vs Salesforce is mostly a scale question.
- Pipedrive vs Attio 2026: Which One Is Worth the Money? winner: Pipedrive Pipedrive 4.2Attio 4.1 Pipedrive vs Attio is mostly a scale question.
- Freshsales vs Salesforce 2026: Which One Is Worth the Money? winner: Freshsales Freshsales 3.9Salesforce 3.9 Freshsales vs Salesforce is mostly a scale question.
- Freshsales vs Attio 2026: Which One Is Worth the Money? winner: Attio Freshsales 3.9Attio 4.1 Freshsales vs Attio is mostly a scale question.
- Close vs Salesforce 2026: Which One Is Worth the Money? winner: Close Close 4.0Salesforce 3.9 Close vs Salesforce is mostly a scale question.
- Close vs Attio 2026: Which One Is Worth the Money? winner: Attio Close 4.0Attio 4.1 Close vs Attio is mostly a scale question.
- Zoho CRM vs Salesforce 2026: Which One Is Worth the Money? winner: Zoho CRM Zoho CRM 4.2Salesforce 3.9 Zoho CRM vs Salesforce is mostly a scale question.
- Zoho CRM vs Attio 2026: Which One Is Worth the Money? winner: Zoho CRM Zoho CRM 4.2Attio 4.1 Zoho CRM vs Attio is mostly a scale question.
- monday CRM vs Salesforce 2026: Which One Is Worth the Money? winner: Salesforce monday CRM 3.7Salesforce 3.9 monday CRM vs Salesforce is mostly a scale question.
- monday CRM vs Attio 2026: Which One Is Worth the Money? winner: Attio monday CRM 3.7Attio 4.1 monday CRM vs Attio is mostly a scale question.
- Salesforce vs Attio 2026: Which One Is Worth the Money? winner: Attio Salesforce 3.9Attio 4.1 Salesforce vs Attio is mostly a scale question.
Still deciding? Read our Best CRM Tools 2026 roundup, or start from the full CRM category page.
Frequently asked questions
How many CRM comparisons are in this hub?
This hub collects 29 comparisons covering 8 tools, including 28 head-to-head pairs. Pricing was last re-verified 2026-09-20.
Which CRM tool is rated highest?
HubSpot is the highest-rated tool in this hub at 4.3/5, against an average rating of 4.0 across the 8 tools compared.
Are there free CRM tools?
4 of the 8 tools in this hub list a free plan; paid plans start at $9. Check each vendor's page for current tier limits.
How should I use these comparisons to choose a CRM tool?
Start with the head-to-head pair for the two tools you are already considering, compare published pricing and the six-dimension scores, then read the linked full review of whichever tool makes the shortlist. Every price line links back to the vendor's pricing page and carries a verification date.